Carpathia Passenger List

Titanica!

Carpathia Passenger List

What passengers were aboard the Carpathia when she rescued the Titanic survivors?

No complete passenger list for Carpathia’s trip departing from New York on April 11, 1912 is known to exist. This is an attempt to reconstruct parts of the list – it shall be regarded as a draft. On top of the four main sources (listed below) some names were found in various newspapers. If not assigned to a class these names are listed in a fourth list at the end, most would be third class, maybe some second class. It is not the intention to include data that is not needed to identify a person. Therefore only those not clearly identified have locations if known in order to help other researchers to make an attempt to identify the person. Additional information is welcome.

You can add to and discuss the list here.

First Class | Second Class | Third Class | Unknown

Title

Name

Surname

Sex

Date of birth

Date of death

Home

Sources/Notes

Fr

Roger Brooke Tanney

Anderson

M

4 Jan 1878

1963

 

PL, NYT

Ms

Berta Charlotte

Anyos

F

c. 1884

 

Berlin, Germany

PL, NYT, CT, listed as Lazzolo, Travelling with Schiffmann

Mr

John Alexander

Badenoch

M

15 Mar 1864

21 Aug 1933

 

PL, NYT

Dr

C. A. M. (C.A.)

Bernard

M

   

Boston, MA/Montreal

PL, NYT, Travellng with Sénécal

Mr

V.

Biaggi

M

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Mrs

(V.)

Biaggi

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

May R.

Birkhead

F

14 Mar 1882

28 Oct 1941

 

PL, NYT, CT, travelling with Rule

Dr

Frank Hamlin

Blackmarr

M

23 Jan 1888

15 Oct 1958

 

CT

Mr

Wallace

Bradford

M

13 Apr 1853

7 Dec 1945

 

CT

 

Marie

Bunn

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Rev.

Henry P.

Burke M

30 May 1869

20 Jul 1940

 

PL, NYT, travelling with McCarthy

 

Louise Dallas Murray

Carr

F

2 Jan 1853

14 Jul 1930

 

PL, NYT (* Louise Dallas Murray)

Mrs.

L.

Catty

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Miss

 

Catty

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

Howard Millar

Chapin

M

11 May 1887

18 Sep 1940

 

PL, NYT

 

Hope Caroline

Chapin

F

20 Jan 1885

22 Oct 1938

 

PL, NYT (* Hope Caroline Brown)

Rev. Prof.

G.

Clements

M

   

Brooklyn, NY

PL, NYT

Dr

Stanton

Coit

M

11 Aug 1857

15 Feb 1944

 

PL, NYT

Dr

Colin Campbell

Cooper

M

8 Mar 1856

6 Nov 1937

 

PL, NYT

 

Emma Lampert

Cooper

F

24 Feb 1855

30 Jul 1920

 

PL, NYT (* Emma Lampert)

 

Charles Frederic

Crain

M

21 Jul 1872

12 Feb 1956

 

PL, NYT, CT

 

Anna D.

Crain

F

14 Feb 1877

28 Jan 1918

 

PL, NYT, CT (* Anna Durand Jackson)

 

Elizabeth C.

Crain

F

2 Aug 1900

15 Dec 1970

 

PL, NYT, CT († Elizabeth C. Smith?)

 

Lucy Elizabeth

Crocker

F

23 Jul 1845

30 May 1927

 

PL, NYT (* Lucy Elizabeth Mosher Smith)

 

Alfred Armstrong

Crocker

M

28 May 1874

7 Apr 1965

 

PL, NYT

 

Lyda Cherrington

Crocker

F

8 Dec 1875

13 Dec 1947

 

PL, NYT (* Lyda Cherrington)

 

Eleanor Barnard

Danforth

F

14 Oct 1889

18 Jul 1974

 

travelling with Stevens († E.B.D.Ogg)

 

Ella

Doble

F

4 Mar 1864

20 May 1932

 

PL, NYT, CT (* Elizabeth Scanlan) identity unconfirmed

Mrs.

(John)

Dorran

F

   

Philadelphia, PA

PL, NYT

 

George A.

Douglass

M

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Mrs.

(George A.)

Douglass

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

Mary Huntington

Fabian

F

16 Apr 1885

25 Sep 1949

 

PL, NYT, CT

 

James Arnold

Fenwick

M

5 Oct 1873

11 Sep 1943

 

PL, NYT

 

Mabel Strother

Fenwick

F

1879

29 Jul 1953

 

PL, NYT (* Mabel Strother)

 

Amelie DePau

Fowler

F

31 Oct 1858

Jan 1946

 

PL, NYT, travelling with Steele

 

Meta Oliver

Fowler

M

14 Jan 1860

17 Jul 1923

 

PL, NYT, travelling with Steele

 

Alice Silvie

Fowler

F

3 Jan 1866

Aug 1958

 

PL, NYT, travelling with Steele

 

Cecil Roy

Francis

M

27 Dec 1896

4 Mar 1946

 

CT

 

John Humphrey Grenville

Gilbert

M

30 Nov 1851

24 Apr 1932

 

PL, NYT

 

Grace B.

Gilbert

F

11 Apr 1863

8 Dec 1940

 

PL, NYT (* Grace Brown)

Miss

H. Grenville

Gilbert

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT, not on board, no relative by this name)

 

Minnie Maud

Glidden

F

5 Dec 1865

28 Dec 1938

 

PL, NYT

Dr.

W.

Hill

M

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

William Jacob

Hiss

M

22 Jun 1870

3 May 1941

 

PL, NYT

 

Eleanor L.

Hiss

F

3 Apr 1872

5 Jun 1948

 

PL, NYT (* Eleanor Ludlow)

Miss

A.

Hoffstot

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Rev.

Pierre Marc Albert

Hogue

M

15 Apr 1862

16 Apr 1913

 

PL, NYT

 

Sadie

Horwitz

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

Lucius Benj

Hoyt

M

26 Aug 1848

9 Jan 1916

 

PL, NYT

 

Emma

Hoyt

F

7 Dec 1854

18 Oct 1941

 

PL, NYT (* Emma C. Ford)

 

Maude

Huber

F

20 May 1870

30 Apr 1951

 

PL, NYT, CT (* Vandeventer, † Johnson) trav.w.Vandeventer

 

Charles Milton

Hutchison

M

25 Oct 1881

19 Nov 1969

 

PL, NYT

 

Emma Lillian

Hutchison

F

12 Oct 1885

9 Jul 1956

 

PL, NYT (* Emma Lilian Reynolds)

 

Charles

Iddiols

M

13 Aug 1868

20 Jul 1957

 

PL, NYT, CT

 

Olga M.

Iddiols

F

30 Sep 1869

29 Apr 1959

 

PL, NYT, CT (* Olga M. Jorgenson)

 

William Henry Harrington

Johnson

M

10 Feb 1840

11 Apr 1926

 

PL

 

Nason Collins

Johnson

M

5 Jun 1888

1933

 

PL

 

John Robinson

Joyce

M

27 Oct 1855

10 Apr 1916

 

PL, NYT

Dr.

James Finley

Kemp

M

13 Dec 1870?

17 Nov 1930

 

PL, NYT

 

James F.

Kent

M

     

PL (possibly same as Kemp?)

Mr.

E. H.

Kiene

M

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

John

Kuhl

M

25 Aug 1868

21 Jan 1953

 

PL

 

Josef Karl

Lisibach

M

6 Mar 1885

9 Jun 1926

 

PL, NYT

 

Beatrice Kate

Lowell

F

4 Oct 1848

20 Feb 1930

 

PL, NYT (* Beatrice Kate Hardcastle)

 

Mary Beatrice

Lowell

F

9 Dec 1888

18 Jul 1962

 

PL, NYT († Mary Beatrice Bigelow)

 

Martin E.

Luce

M

22 Mar 1840

10 Mar 1924

 

PL, NYT

 

Laura Wilson

Luce

F

29 Jun 1845

24 Nov 1942

 

PL, NYT (* Laura Wilson)

 

Charles Henry

Marshall

M

19 Feb 1838

2 Jul 1912

 

PL, NYT

 

+ valet

 

M

     

PL, NYT

 

Josephine

Marshall

F

4 Aug 1860

4 Jun 1933

 

PL, NYT (* Josephine Mozier Banks)

 

+ maid

 

F

     

PL, NYT

 

Evelyn Isabella

Marshall

F

7 Jul 1889

4 Dec 1979

 

PL, NYT († Evelyn Marshall Suarez)

 

Louise S.

Mathias

F

7 Aug 1839

4 Nov 1918

 

PL, NYT

 

Philip

Mauro

M

7 Jan 1859

7 Apr 1952

 

PL, NYT, AB

 

Margaret Francis

Mauro

F

14 Sep 1882

28 May 1948

 

AB

 

José

Mardones

M

14 Aug 1868

4 May 1932

 

PL, NYT, AB (* José García de Mardones Ortíz de Pereda)

Miss

E.

d’Meirgaurd

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT (Mergard/Marguard/Marquard?)

 

Fredrick Silas

Merrick

M

30 Jun 1853

23 Nov 1916

 

PL, NYT

 

Clara Ickes

Merrick

F

13 Mar 1855

18 Oct 1928

 

PL, NYT (* Clara A. Ickes)

Miss

S. T. M.

Murphy

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Miss

May

Murphy

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Rev.

Daniel W.

McCarthy

M

5 Apr 1868

2 Jan 1946

 

PL, NYT, travelling with Burke

 

Louis (Lewis) Mansfield

Ogden

M

12 Jan 1867

17 Jul 1946

 

PL, NYT

 

Augusta

Ogden

F

19 Mar 1872

Sep 1959

 

PL, NYT (* Augusta McKim Davies)

 

Florence Cleogh Brydon

Palmer

F

17 Nov 1866

11 Feb 1943

 

PL, NYT (* Florence Brydon)

 

Bernice Gardner

Palmer

F

10 Jan 1893

11 Feb 1989

 

PL, NYT († Bernice Gardner Ellis)

 

Grace Douglas

Parsons

F

13 Feb 1863

30 Jan 1924

 

PL, NYT

 

Carlton Thomas

Phelps

M

13 Oct 1867

7 Apr 1940

 

PL, NYT

 

Virginia

Phelps

F

29 May 1866

1947

 

PL, NYT (* Virginia Turner)

 

William H.

Pritchard

M

22 Jun 1859

   

PL, NYT

 

Sarah Philena

Pritchard

F

14 Nov 1863

   

PL, NYT (* Sarah Philena Shaver)

 

Charles Whitford

Reynolds

M

8 Feb 1848

17 Jun 1922

 

PL, NYT

 

Lucy Maria Gifford

Reynolds

F

7 Dec 1856

14 May 1935

 

PL, NYT (* Lucy Maria Gifford)

               
 

Margaret J.

Robbins

F

3 Jun 1858

23 Jun 1912

 

PL, NYT, identity unconfirmed

 

Mary H.

Robbins

F

7 Jan 1887

   

PL, NYT, identity unconfirmed

 

Susan Eva

Rule

F

11 Jun 1859

9 Jul 1948

 

CL, listed as Birkhead on PL, NYT, travelling with Birkhead

 

Leib Wolf “Leo”

Schiffmann

M

11 Sep 1871

   

PL, NYT, CT, listed as Lazzolo, travelling with Anyos

 

Simon

Sénécal

M

   

Boston, MA/Montreal

PL, NYT, travelling with Bernard

 

James Allen

Shuttleworth

M

10 Apr 1846

12 Mar 1925

 

PL, NYT

 

Monnie Maxwell

Shuttleworth

?

9 Oct 1850

1 Mar 1945

 

PL, NYT (* Monnie Maxwell Tarkington)

 

Lewis (Louis) Palmer

Skidmore

M

2 Sep 1877

10 Jun 1955

 

PL, NYT

 

Emily Cordelia

Skidmore

F

3 Feb 1884

24 Sep 1959

 

PL, NYT (* Emily Cordelia Vinton)

 

George W. Smith

 

M

   

Philadelphia, PA

PL, NYT

Mrs.

Smith

 

F

   

Philadelphia, PA

PL, NYT

Mr.

Soloman

 

M

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

Mrs.

 

Soloman

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

 

Charles Ferdinand

Spielmann

M

29 Feb 1844

8 Jan 1921

 

PL, NYT

 

Kate

Steele

F

1862

3 Oct 1944

 

PL, NYT, travelling with Fowlers

 

Eleanor Barnard

Stevens

F

6 Jan 1850

   

PL, NYT

 

Elizabeth

Tarkington

F

13 Jan 1857

10 Jul 1946

 

PL, NYT (* Elizabeth Knox) listed as Shuttleworth

 

Juliet

Tarkington

F

12 Aug 1888

8 Mar 1962

 

PL, NYT (Juliet Tark. Johnson) listed as Shuttleworth

 

Monnie

Tarkington

?

9 Dec 1890

2 Sep 1961

 

PL, NYT († Monnie Tark. Caldwell) listed as Shuttleworth

Dr.

W. G.

Thegten

?

     

PL

 

Charlotte Maurice

Touzalin

F

4 Nov 1888

25 Nov 1954

 

PL, NYT, CT († Charlotte Muret)

Mrs.

M. T.

Tytleu

F

   

Boston, MA

PL, NYT (Tytla?)

Miss

 

Tytleu

F

   

Boston, MA

PL, NYT

 

Mary Brooks

Underwood

F

10 Dec 1864

7 Mar 1951

 

PL, NYT (* Mary Brooks)

 

Eleanor Brooks

Underwood

F

22 Jan 1891

10 Feb 1970

 

PL, NYT († Eleanor Brooks Plaisted)

 

Margaret

Vandeventer

F

15 May 1840

11 Mar 1930

 

PL, NYT, CT (* Margaret Cowell) travelling with Huber

 

Percy Onward

Vandeventer

M

29 Mar 1873

Jun 1935

 

PL, NYT, CT, travelling with Huber

 

John S.

Van Riper

M

3 Mar 1873

29 May 1951

 

PL, NYT

 

Christine R.

Van Riper

F

1875

Feb 1961

 

PL, NYT (* Christine C. Roeck)

 

Reuben L.

Weidman

M

1 Oct 1848

1 Oct 1923

 

PL, NYT

 

Laetitia M.

Wilson

F

20 May 1838

14 Nov 1919

 

PL, NYT, listed as Luce

Miss

Helen

Winkler

F

   

New York, NY

PL, NYT

First Class | Second Class | Third Class | Unknown

 

Marija

Aliuš-Bartowski

F

8 Dec 1879

25 May 1954

 

AB (* Marija Aliuš)

 

Frederick “Fred”

Beachler

M

Feb 1866

28 Feb 1928

 

(No class given, but almost certainly Second Class)

 

Alberto Giovanni

Bimboni

M

24 Aug 1881

18 Jun 1960

 

(No class given, but almost certainly Second Class)

 

Helen Louise

Bimboni

F

12 Mar 1876

30 Aug 1967

 

(* Helen Louise Davis)

 

Rosina

Bonfiglio

F

17 Jan 1879

19 Dec 1943

 

AB (* Rosina Pizzitola)

 

John

Bonfiglio

M

23 Jun 1899

2 Nov 1981

 

AB

 

Yolanda

Bonfiglio

F

5 Dec 1909

22 Nov 1957

 

AB

 

Jules

Deutsch

M

   

Sandweg 3, Hamburg, Germany

AB

Prof.

Hans Carl Richard

Dressel

M

18 Jan 1875

7 Sep 1943

 

AB

 

Mary Ellen “Minnie“

Fagan

F

26 Feb 1874

1948

 

CT, travelling with Hardgrove/McGauley/McKenna

 

A. J.

Goldrick

     

Royal Hotel Ballyjamesduff, Cavan, Ireland

AB

 

Regina

Greenstein

F

10 Mar 1883

Mar 1978

 

AB (* Regina Weinberger)

 

Verve (Vera?)

Gross

F

   

Paripás, Bács-Bodrog county, Hungary

AB, probably travelling with Hingel

Dr.

Timothy Aloysius

Hardgrove

M

8 Jul 1874

18 Dec 1953

 

CT, AB

 

Mary “Minnie”

Hardgrove

F

26 May 1876

14 Aug 1956

 

CT, AB (* Mary Veronica McKenna)

 

Maurice Aloysius

Hardgrove

M

24 Oct 1903

5 Feb 1995

 

CT, AB, listed as McGauley

 

Carlos Fayette

Hurd

M

22 Sep 1876

8 Jun 1950

 

CT, AB

 

Katherine Cordell

Hurd

F

5 May 1879

24 May 1928

 

CT, AB (* Katherine Stewart Cordell)

Mrs.

 

Hingel

F

   

(Erschaped/Erzsébet?), Kálmánutca 20, Budapest

AB, probably travelling with Gross

 

Anton

Justić

M

(c. 1871?)

 

Vrbnik, Istria

AB

 

Anna Barbara

Lessman

F

4 Feb 1852

19 Nov 1940

 

CT, AB (* Anna Heusi)

 

Anna Marie

Lessman

F

3 May 1876

25 Nov 1933

 

CT, AB

 

Pasquale

De Matteis, Castelvetere sul Calore

M

   

Avellino, Italia

AB, travelling with Turubiale

Dr.

Frank Martin

McGauley

M

27 Jul 1875

16 Nov 1924

 

CT, AB, travelling with Fagan/Hardgrove/McKenna

 

Nora Elizabeth

McGauley

F

8 Dec 1877

(14 May 1949)

 

CT, AB (* Nora Elizabeth McKenna, date of burial given)

 

Estella

McGauley

F

28 May 1908

28 Jul 1931

 

CT, AB, listed as Fagan

 

Maurice

McKenna

M

31 May 1846

23 Aug 1927

 

CT, AB, travelling with Fagan/Hardgrove/McGauley

 

Nellie Fagan

McKenna

F

Feb 1855

12 Nov 1916

 

CT, AB (* Nellie F. Fagan)

 

Ivan (Johan)

Ogrest

M

     

AB, Gruž, Dalmatia

 

Andreas

Schaeffer

M

     

CT

 

Regina

Steiner(t?)

F

(c. 1887?)

 

New York, NY

AB

 

Laurence Cowles

Stoudenmire

M

4 Sep 1890

23 Jan 1975

 

AB, driver of the Fowlers/Steele

 

Zorka

Sušanj (Susang)

 

1887

1969

 

CT, AB

 

Ivan “Ivo/John”

Sušanj (Susang)

M

1910

   

CT, AB

 

(Ivan “John”

Sušanj (Susang)

M

     

CT, not on board)

 

Ivan

Tabaso (?)

M

   

Velja, Istria

AB

 

Giovanni

Turubiale (?)

M

   

Sant’Angelo dei Lombardi, Avellino, Italia

AB, travelling with De Matteis

First Class | Second Class | Third Class | Unknown

George Aczegan

   

CT

Anton Bauer

   

CT

Christina Bauer

     

Carl Bianchi

   

CT

Merko Boljhanović (Marko/Mirko?)

   

CT

Gabriele Carrozza

   

CT

Gregorio Corrado

   

CT

Vasilie Cristea

   

CT

Giovanni Daonese

   

CT

S. DiBartolomo

   

CT

Giuseppe DiBasile

   

CT

Alfonso Domenico

   

CT

Joseph Firheimer

   

CT

Giuseppe Forlino

   

CT

Mrs. Forlino

   

CT

Vincenzo Forlino

   

CT

Michele Forlino

   

CT

Carmino Forlino

   

CT

Betina Forlino

   

CT

John Gelencser

   

CT

Illja Gelenić (Galenić?)

   

CT

Nik Gutri

   

CT

Barbara Gutri

   

CT

Nick Hartmann

(15 May 1881?)

 

CT

Anna Hartmann

(c. 1881?)

 

CT

Mary Hartmann

(c. 1902?)

 

CT

Nick Hartmann

(c. 1906?)

 

CT

Frank Hartmann

(c. 1911?)

 

CT

Loreto Mancini

   

CT

Paul Metha

   

CT

Layos Novak

   

CT

Ros Novak

   

CT

Infant Novak

   

CT

Dragutin Peh

   

CT

Frank Rossell

   

CT

Mrs. Rossell

   

CT

Joseph Rossell

   

CT

Giuseppe Scarpulla

   

CT

Luka Vičić

   

CT

Ivan Vičić

   

CT

Antonio Wallone

   

CT

Francesco Zammuto

   

CT

Rarmondo Zammuto (Armando/Raimondo?)

   

CT

First Class | Second Class | Third ClassClass unknown and unconfirmed passengers (Second or Third Class)

Miss Brigamond, Germany

     

(Mortimer Howell Cobb

24 Oct 1904

13 April 1986

Not on Carpathia on this trip, imposter)

John Huber, Mansfield, OH

   

Travelling with Seibert

Mrs. Huber, Mansfield, OH

   

Travelling with Seibert

Child Huber, Mansfield, OH

   

Travelling with Seibert

(Phillip J. Kapp

1900

23 Nov 1983

Not on Carpathia on this trip, imposter)

Annie List

     

(Catherine McCormack

10 Feb 1892

 

(† Catherine Durkan) not on Carpathia on this trip)

(Mary McCormack

13 Dec 1883

Feb 1994

(† Mary Healy) Catherine claimed that Mary on Carpathia)

(Theodore Mott “Teddy Mot”

15 May 1888

7 Jun 1958

Not on Carpathia on this trip, imposter)

Miss Peterson, Passaic, NJ

     

Flora Posan

7 Apr 1886

27 Dec 1976

(* Flora Bacsarscki, † Flora Saly)

Ferencz/Frank Posan

c. 1906

2 Apr 1952

 

Julia Marie Posan

14 Jan 1907

9 Oct 1981

 

Irene Posan

8 Jul 1908

14 Feb 1968

(† Irene Pastor)

Barbara Posan

15 Jun 1892

6 Feb 1970

(* Barbara Bacsarscki)

John Gilbert Posan

3 Jun 1911

30 Sep 1974

 

Luigi Romano

     

(Charles “Chuck” John Ronco

8 Sep 1909/10

3 Jun 1990

Not on Carpathia on this trip, imposter)

John Rontels

     

John Scanneli/Scannell

     

Christopher Seibert, Mansfield, OH

c. 1873

 

Travelling with Huber

Lena Seibert, Mansfield, OH

c.  1878

   

(Clem Lawrence Smith

8 Oct 1894

3 Dec 1976

Not on Carpathia on this trip, imposter)

Andy Tomko

     

Franz Willwerth

 

Apr 1912

 

Bold = Carpathia passenger identified
= place of burial marked on
www.TitanicMap.org
= place of burial unknown
PL = First Class Passenger List printed on board, given to passengers
NYT = First Class Passenger List including place of living or booking, published in New York Times, April 19, 1912
CT = Passengers booked via Cunard Line Chicago, sorted by class, published in Chicago Tribune, April 19, 1912
AB = Mostly Second Class passengers, mentioned in Diary of Marija Aliuš-Bartowski, April/May 1912, partially published in: Hendl, Drago, Kako su spašavani
putnici broad Titanic, Jutarnji, Zagreb, 2012 and Titanic Post 86, December 2013, Swiss Titanic Society

Sources:
Aliuš-Bartowski, Marija, Diary , entries from April/May 1912
Behe, George, The Carpathia and the Titanic, Rescue at Sea, Lulu, 2011
Hendl, Drago, Kako su spašavaniputnici broda Titanic, Jutarnji, Zagreb, 2012
List of Saloon Passengers per S.S. „Carpathia“, April 11th, 1912
List of Carpathia Passengers in New York Times, April 19, 1912
List of Carpathia Passengers booked via Cunard Line Chicago, in Chicago Tribune, April 19, 1912

www.ancestry.com
www.newspapers.com
www.findagrave.com
www.billiongraves.com
http://anno.onb.ac.at/

Thanks:
George Behe
Sandro Dazio
Bobo Novković

Kalman Tanito
Sonja Žigante

First published in Titanic Post 107, March 2019, Swiss Titanic Society

Relates to Ship:

Carpathia

On the message board

Join the Carpathia Passenger List discussion on our message board, 10 posts, last post by Encyclopedia Titanica.

Join the discussion...

Leave a quick comment

500
Leave a comment...

    Citation

    Copyright © 1996-2019 Encyclopedia Titanica (www.encyclopedia-titanica.org) and third parties (ref: #45, published 6 April 2019, generated 24th April 2019 06:16:05 PM)
    URL : https://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org/carpathia-passenger-list.html